CBC, "The hour of the Entrepreneur"
"The hour of the entrepreneur" - a new project of TV channel CBC.  Participants of the program-entrepreneurs, lawyers, and experts will tell you how to start your business from scratch. Our General Director - Abbas Fatullayev, was the guest of the program, talking about advertising and digital communications in Azerbaijan.
CBC, the first international television channel of Azerbaijan, to tell the world about the joys, problems, victories, and achievements of the country. The channel is broadcasting 24 hours and covers a wide area: from the European part of Russia to the Indian subcontinent, from the Balkan Peninsula to the Eastern border of China. The CBC news has a unified system of information selection, taking into account the specifics of the language of broadcasting of each of the five editions.