Norm Sement plant is the largest cement plant in the South Caucasus with production capacity of 5 thousand tons clinker per day and 2 million tons cement per year. Norm Company cooperates with companies and organizations that have high international reputation in the cement and concrete manufacturing fields. Close cooperation of the company, that has recently launched the cement production, with international organizations demonstrates a clear focus and paramount importance the company attaches to the quality and reliability of products. Norm LLC management firmly believes that this approach will result in great benefits and stimulate the company’s rapid growth and development.
We have developed the Expo Stand design and support for Norm at BakuBuild, the leading building exhibition in Azerbaijan and Caspian region in the field of construction and architecture, design and reconstruction business in Azerbaijan.