Azerbaijan International Mining Company
Azerbaijan International Mining Company Limited (AIMC) is an emerging gold producer in Azerbaijan. AIMC was founded in 1998 in accordance with the Production Sharing Agreement (PSA) signed in 1997 between RV Investment Group Services and the Government of Azerbaijan Republic, to explore, develop, and produce at the prospective gold mining areas. While the Company is already producing gold in the Gedabek Contract Area, the exploration goes on in the Gosha and Ordubad Contract Areas.
Leo Burnett Azerbaijan has completed the complex scope of branding and positioning for Azerbaijan International Mining Company. We are very happy to develop a strong identity which reflects the extraordinary and passionate drive of company members, the bold and solid spirit of miners. And commemorate the valuable work they do.